Denim jacket

Blinding Lights

niedziela, marca 22, 2020


Hello There!
So here we are all closed in our home for Quarantine because of the Coronavirus that decided to tour all around the world! At least It's the first time that we can help just by doing nothing closed in our own Houses. Look at the bright side we can keep up on the things that we dont have time during thw work/school days. So I prepared new post with the pictures that I took with my brother a few weeks ago. Below you can find 19 new pictures that I hope you may like. I was looking for a colorfull and bright background for new photoshoot so it would suit the vibe of the outfit and I choose this one and I must say I looks dope! On me you can see Denim Jacket that I bought in Second Hand, H&M black T-shirt, H&M black jeans, GiantVintage.com glasses and NN shoes. I'm obsessed with new disco vibes that Dua Lipa, The Weeknd, Doja Cat brought to us! So today's post is named after new The weeknd song called ''Blinding Lights''.
What do you think about this outfit? Do you like this background?
Have a great day! - J.


Witajcie!
Jak dobrze wszyscy wiemy na świecie aktualne grasuje koronawirus co się z tym wiąże jesteśmy uziemieni w swoich domach na przymusowej kwarantannie. Ale patrząc z dobrej strony  przynajmniej teraz możemy być bohaterami i pomóc uratować świat i ludzkie życie nie wychodząc z domu i nie robiąc nic oprócz odpoczywania. I możemy też nadrobić rzeczy na które dotychczas nie mamy czasu podczas uczenia się czy pracowania. Ja korzystając z wolnych dni które spędzam w rodzinnym domu postanowiłem wstawić wam nowy post i spożytkować trochę swojego czasu na coś fajnego czym jest blogowanie! Także oto poniżej znajduje się nowy post z 19 nowymi zdjęciami które zrobiłem już jakiś czas temu. Na sobie mam jeansową kurtkę z Second Handu, czarną koszulkę z H&M, czarne spodnie z H&M i białe okulary od GiantVintage.com. Ostatnio namiętnie słucham nowych utworów Dua Lipa, The Weeknd, Doja cat którzy zabrali nas w przeszłość dając nam świetne utwory z nutą Disco. I dzięki temu dzisiejszy tytuł posta brzmi Blinding Lights właśnie od nowej piosenki The Weeknd.
Co sądzicie o tej stylizacji? Podoba wam się tło?
Pozdrawiam Was serdecznie! - J.








I been tryna call

I been on my own for long enough
Maybe you can show me how to love, maybe
I'm going through withdrawals
You don't even have to do too much
You can turn me on with just a touch, baby
I look around and Sin City's cold and empty (oh)

No one's around to judge me (oh)
I can't see clearly when you're gone
I said, ooh, I'm blinded by the lights

No, I can't sleep until I feel your touch
I said, ooh, I'm drowning in the night
Oh, when I'm like this, you're the one I trust
Hey, hey, hey



















Spodnie/Pants -H&M
Buty/Shoes - NoName
T-shirt/T-shirt - H&M
Kurtka/Jacket - SH
Okulary/Sunnies - Giantvintage

Fashion

React

niedziela, lutego 16, 2020


Hello there!
Here's my first Valentine's day outfit that I decied to create and take pictures! I immediately thought about creating red total look and break it with my blueish jeans. I kinda love it and it looks cool for me. On me you can see red hoodie and bomber jacket from Bonprix, red sneakers from HoodBoyz, H&M jeans and GiantVintage sunnies. Below you cand find 14 new Valenntines pictures. In addition I wanted to share with you this new Pussycat Dolls comeback single called React which I think is a relly good song with amazing video!
What do you thnk about this outfit? Do you like it?
Have a great day! - J.


Witajcie!
Oto moja pierwsza w życiu propozycja Walentynkowej stylizacji którą postanowiłem dla was wymyślić i zrobić zdjęcia. Myśląc o walentynka od razu wiedziałem że chcę stworzyć czerwony total look przełamany niebieskimi jeansami. Szczerze to mi się całość podoba i zdjęcia wyszły całkiem spoko :D. Na mnie możecie zobaczyć czerwoną bomberkę i bluzę z Bonprix, czerwone trampki od HoodBoyz, niebieskie jeansy z H&M i okulary od GiantVintage. Poniżej znajdziecie 14 nowych Walentynkowych zdjęć. Chciałbym dodać że dzisiejszym utworem którym chciałbym się z wami podzielić jest singiel promujący powrót po 10 latach przerwy grupy Pussycat Dolls. Utwór nosi nazwę React i możecie go przesłuchać na samym końcu posta.
Co sądzicie o tym poście? Podoba wam się stylizacja?
Pozdrawiam was serdecznie. - J.







Maybe I should count my blessings

That you're just that type

So call me masochistic
But sometimes I want to fight
Every time I leave you pull me closer

I hang up the phone, you call me back

Why don't you mess me 'round
Like you're supposed to?
You're turning me cruel
'Cause I'm just wanting you to react
















Spodnie/Pants -H&M
Buty/Shoes - HoodBoyz
Bluza/Hoddie - Bonprix
Kurtka/Bomber Jacket - Bonprix
Okulary/Sunnies - Giantvintage

Popular Posts

Like me on Facebook

Lookbook